Loum Tchaouna
Midfielder · Coventry City
40*xG Index
* Provisional — under 450 minutes this season.
2026/27 season
Goals
0
Assists
0
xG
0.2
xA
0.2
Shots
6
Minutes
214
Per 90: 0.09 npxG · 0.07 xA · 2.5 shots · 1.3 key passes
Percentile profile vs midfielders
CreatingBuild-upGoal threatDefending
xA /900.07 · 33
Key passes /901.26 · 49
xG chain /900.24 · 10
npxG /900.09 · 42
Shots /902.52 · 83
Box presence /900 · 10
On-pitch xGA /901.39 · 75
Discipline0 · 78
Minimum 450 minutes for qualified ranks. Method: /model.
Defending here is team context, not his own tackles: we measure chance quality, not ball-winning events.
Season shot map
6
Shots
0
Goals
0.21
xG
33%
On target
Select a shot for its detail. Dot size is chance quality (xG); filled scored, blue saved, grey blocked, hollow missed.
n = 6 shots with pitch coordinates · own goals excluded
Recent matches
| Date | Opp | Min | G | A | xG | xA | Shots |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 | @ NOT | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-09-05 | @ MCI | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.04 | 2 |
| 2026-08-29 | HUL | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.13 | 1 |
| 2026-08-21 | @ ARS | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2026-05-24 | WOL | 85 | 0 | 1 | 0.01 | 0.05 | 1 |
| 2026-05-18 | @ ARS | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.09 | 1 |
| 2026-05-10 | AVL | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.32 | 3 |
| 2026-05-01 | @ LEE | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0.13 | 0.03 | 1 |
| 2026-04-22 | MCI | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.25 | 1 |
| 2026-04-19 | @ NOT | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-03-21 | @ FUL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2026-03-03 | @ EVE | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2026-02-28 | BRE | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0 |
| 2026-02-21 | @ CHE | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.10 | 0 |
| 2026-02-07 | WHU | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
Graded calls · 1 graded call
GW5p(goal) 2% · no goal ✗ in the 0–1p(assist) 5% · no assist ✗proj G+A 0.07