Ligue 1 · 2026/27
Nantes
DLWLLChances created and conceded, against 216 club-seasons of this league
hover a club to isolate it
Chances created and conceded
Season shape · 2025/26 · last completed season
Home3-4-1018–27 goals · 21–26 xG
Away2-5-1011–25 goals · 17–27 xG
- Open play75%
- From corners11%
- Penalties7%
- Set pieces7%
- Open play71%
- From corners14%
- Penalties10%
- Set pieces4%
- Free kicks2%
Who carried the threat
| Player | xG | xA | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthis Abline | 8.4 | 4.1 | 6 | 4 |
| Youssef El-Arabi | 4.2 | 0.6 | 3 | 0 |
| Ignatius Ganago | 3.5 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 |
| Mostafa Mohamed | 3.0 | 1.1 | 4 | 0 |
| Dehmaine Assoumani | 1.8 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 |
| Rémy Cabella | 2.6 | 1.1 | 2 | 0 |
| Mohamed Kaba | 1.3 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 |
| Johann Lepenant | 0.9 | 2.2 | 0 | 1 |
| Bahereba Guirassy | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 |
| Louis Leroux | 1.6 | 0.7 | 1 | 1 |
Chance quality, match by match
- xG created
- xG conceded
Luck ledger · 2025/26
Match log
| Game | Opponent | Score | xG | xGA | xPts | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PSG | 0-1 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 0 |
| 2 | @ Strasbourg | 0-1 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 0 |
| 3 | Auxerre | 1-0 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 3 |
| 4 | @ Nice | 0-1 | 0.8 | 2.4 | 0.4 | 0 |
| 5 | Rennes | 2-2 | 2.7 | 1.4 | 2.2 | 1 |
| 6 | @ Toulouse | 2-2 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1 |
| 7 | @ Brest | 0-0 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 1 |
| 8 | Lille | 0-2 | 0.8 | 2.8 | 0.3 | 0 |
| 9 | @ Paris FC | 2-1 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 3 |
| 10 | Monaco | 3-5 | 2.1 | 4.1 | 0.4 | 0 |
| 11 | Metz | 0-2 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 0 |
| 12 | @ Le Havre | 1-1 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 1 |
| 13 | Lorient | 1-1 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 1.9 | 1 |
| 14 | @ Lyon | 0-3 | 0.4 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 0 |
| 15 | Lens | 1-2 | 1.2 | 3.3 | 0.5 | 0 |
| 16 | @ Angers | 1-4 | 0.3 | 3.0 | 0.1 | 0 |
| 17 | @ Marseille | 2-0 | 3.2 | 1.1 | 2.7 | 3 |
| 18 | Paris FC | 1-2 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0 |
| 19 | Nice | 1-4 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 0 |
| 20 | @ Lorient | 1-2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 0 |
| 21 | Lyon | 0-1 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 0 |
| 22 | @ Monaco | 1-3 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 0 |
| 23 | Le Havre | 2-0 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 3 |
| 24 | @ Lille | 0-1 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0 |
| 25 | Angers | 0-1 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 0 |
| 26 | Strasbourg | 2-3 | 1.9 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 0 |
| 27 | @ Metz | 0-0 | 0.4 | 2.3 | 0.1 | 1 |
| 28 | @ Auxerre | 0-0 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 1 |
| 29 | Brest | 1-1 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 1 |
| 30 | @ PSG | 0-3 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 0 |
| 31 | @ Rennes | 1-2 | 2.5 | 1.6 | 2.1 | 0 |
| 32 | Marseille | 3-0 | 3.1 | 1.6 | 2.4 | 3 |
| 33 | @ Lens | 0-1 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 0 |
| 34 | Toulouse | 0-0 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 1 |
Latest results
2026-05-17Nantes0–0ToulousexG 0.1–0.3
2026-05-08Lens1–0NantesxG 0.7–1.1
2026-05-03Nantes3–0MarseillexG 3.1–1.6
2026-04-26Rennes2–1NantesxG 1.6–2.5
2026-04-22PSG3–0NantesxG 2.3–0.7
2026-04-19Nantes1–1BrestxG 1.0–0.6
2026-04-11Auxerre0–0NantesxG 0.8–1.4
2026-04-05Metz0–0NantesxG 2.3–0.4
2026-03-22Nantes2–3StrasbourgxG 1.9–2.8
2026-03-07Nantes0–1AngersxG 0.6–0.8